Roamora
Sri Lanka

Trips · Sri Lanka · 6N/7D

Sri Lanka Special Batch

Duration6N/7D
Start · EndBandaranaike International Airport
From · land package₹57,999
GroupMax 12 · Trip Captain
Photo @mattdany / Unsplash

Price per person

  • Double sharing₹57,999

+ 5% GST. Pay 25% to lock your seat (UPI or bank transfer); the balance is due before departure. International prices are land packages — we arrange flights on request at actual fares.

Departures

  • 2026-12-15 → 2026-12-21

Day by day

The itinerary.

  1. Day 1

    ARRIVE IN SRI LANKA → KANDY 16 DEC

    • Arrive at Bandaranaike International Airport in the early morning, where you’ll be welcomed by your English-speaking chauffeur guide.
    • Begin your journey towards Kandy, Sri Lanka’s cultural heartland.
    • On arrival, check in to your 4★ hotel and take some time to relax and freshen up after your flight.
    • The evening is yours to unwind and ease into your Sri Lankan holiday.
  2. Day 2

    KANDY → NUWARA ELIYA → ELLA 17 DEC

    • Start your morning with breakfast before checking out and heading towards the scenic hill country of Nuwara Eliya.
    • Visit the Seetha Amman Temple, followed by some time at Gregory Lake
    • Continue your journey through Sri Lanka’s famous tea country with a visit to a Tea Plantation & Tea Factory, where you can enjoy a complimentary cup of authentic Ceylon tea.
    • Later, continue towards Ella, surrounded by mountains and lush landscapes.
    • Check in to your hotel and spend the evening at leisure.
  3. Day 3

    ELLA → MIRISSA 18 DEC

    • After breakfast, check out and begin your morning exploring some of Ella’s most iconic spots.
    • Visit the picturesque Nine Arch Bridge, followed by Little Adam’s Peak.
    • Later, spend some time at Ravana Pool Club before continuing your journey towards the coast.
    • Arrive in Mirissa and check in to your 4★ hotel
    • Later, visit Petti Petti and unwind by Mirissa Beach as you settle into the laid-back South Coast lifestyle.
  4. Day 4

    MIRISSA → WELIGAMA → THALPE → GALLE → MIRISSA 19 DEC

    • After breakfast, set out to explore Sri Lanka’s beautiful South Coast.
    • Begin in Weligama, followed by a visit to Cliff & Kai Pool Club.
    • Continue to Thalpe Natural Pool and The Doctor’s House, soaking in the relaxed coastal atmosphere along the way
    • Later, head to Galle and explore the historic Galle Dutch Fort, one of the highlights of the South Coast.
    • Return to Mirissa in the evening, with the rest of the night free to enjoy the beach, explore the local scene or experience the nightlife.
  5. Day 5

    MIRISSA | SOUTH COAST BEACH & CAFÉ DAY 20 DEC

    • Take a slower start to the day with breakfast at the hotel before enjoying a relaxed morning in Mirissa.
    • Spend some time by the beach and experience an Ice Bath before heading out to explore more of the South Coast
    • Visit Hotel de Uncles and stop by Crust Pizza / Hakuna Matata for some food and café time.
    • Spend the rest of the day café hopping around the South Coast before heading out for the evening.
    • Evening: Jungle Party – By own arrangement
  6. Day 6

    MIRISSA → WELIGAMA / AHANGAMA 21 DEC

    • After breakfast, enjoy a full day at leisure to experience the South Coast your way
    • Head towards Weligama or Ahangama and explore the cafés, beach spots and laid-back coastal surroundings
    • Take your time, discover places at your own pace and enjoy a relaxed day by the coast.
    • The evening is free for more beach time and nightlife before returning to the hotel.
  7. Day 7

    MIRISSA → COLOMBO → AIRPORT 22 DEC

    • Enjoy your final breakfast before checking out and beginning your journey from Mirissa towards Colombo.
    • Depending on your flight timing, enjoy a Colombo City Tour, with possible stops at Galle
    • Face Green, Independence Square and other city highlights.
    • If time permits, you can also enjoy some shopping before continuing to Bandaranaike
    • International Airport for your onward journey.
    • Your Sri Lankan escape comes to an end.

The route

6 stops, one story.

Satellite imagery © Esri. Route is indicative.

Included

  • Tour guide: Operated with an English-speaking driver.
  • 06 nights in standard Accommodation on a BB basis in hotels
  • 06 Breakfasts
  • Air-conditioned Private transportation in a high-roof van or Similar,
  • Transfers as stated in the program.
  • Spice Garden Visit
  • Free Ayurvedic Head & Shoulder Massage (Time Permitting Basis)
  • Herbal Tea at Spice Garden
  • Gem Museum Entrance – Kandy
  • Tea Factory Visit & Tea Tasting Experience
  • Hanuman Temple Visit Entrance
  • 1 x 500ml Water Bottles Per Person on Arriva
  • Complimentary King Coconut Refreshment (One Time)
  • Kandy Cultural Dance Show (FOC Entrance)
  • Wood Carving Factory Visit
  • Batik Factory Visi
  • 20% Discount Voucher for Selected Gem Purchases
  • 15% Discount Voucher at Selected Spice Garden

Not included

  • Beverages, lunch & dinner throughout the tour
  • Airfare and visa fees
  • Train ride/train ticket
  • Swing experience/swing ticket.
  • Ice Bath experience/entrance fee
  • Pool Club entry tickets.
  • Pool Club food and beverages
  • Jungle Party entry and related expenses.
  • Entrance fees for the Places for all.
  • Expenditures of a Personal nature, drinks and meals if not stated explicitly
  • in the program.
  • Gratuity for Driver and Guide.
  • Optional tours.
  • Video camera and photography permits at the Temple of the Tooth Relic in
  • Kandy.
  • Video camera permits at Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage.
  • Anything not mentioned in the inclusions is excluded
  • 5% GST & 2% TCS

Booking, cancellation and date-change terms: see our policies.

Sri Lanka Special Batch

Your seat is waiting.

from · land₹57,999
Reserve